Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Western Conference

Phoenix Suns 2026–27 predictions

Last season the Suns went 45–37, 7th in the West, which was a play-in spot. Devin Booker led this roster in scoring at 26.1 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record45–377th in the West
Head coachJordan Ott2026–27
Roster21 players1 rookie
ConferenceWestWestern Conference

What fans predict for the Suns

Fan predictions for the Phoenix Suns appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

Phoenix Suns roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Devin Booker leads this roster in scoring (26.1 PPG); Mark Williams leads this roster in rebounding (8.0 RPG); Kennedy Chandler leads this roster in assists (6.7 APG).

Rookies on the roster: Koa Peat.

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Devin BookerG6433.526.13.96.0.456.330
Dillon BrooksF-G5630.420.23.61.8.435.344
Jalen GreenG3225.917.83.62.8.422.313
Miles BridgesG-F7731.017.15.83.2.460.333
Kennedy ChandlerG1132.315.03.46.7.445.395
Collin GillespieG8028.512.74.14.6.418.401
Mark WilliamsC6023.611.78.01.0.6441.000
Jordan GoodwinG7022.58.74.92.2.413.371
Luke KennardG7821.68.42.32.2.533.478
Pat SpencerG6618.67.22.43.5.427.357
Oso IghodaroF8222.06.55.12.3.653.000
Ryan DunnF7019.45.84.21.5.453.331
Jamaree BouyeaG4614.05.71.81.8.458.295
Haywood HighsmithF713.05.41.91.0.522.571
Rasheer FlemingF5512.24.32.30.3.405.346
Koby BreaG127.03.80.70.8.417.433
CJ HuntleyF410.03.01.30.5.545.000
Khaman MaluachC468.93.02.90.1.533.238
Duop ReathC328.12.91.20.3.446.418
Koa PeatRookieF–––––––
Phillip WheelerF–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Recent Suns award winners

Latest Suns moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All Suns moves · every NBA move.

Suns questions to settle

How many games will the Suns win in 2026–27?

They won 45 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the Suns make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the West go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished 7th in the West. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the Suns win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the Suns winning it all.

Which Suns players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference