Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Eastern Conference

Milwaukee Bucks 2026–27 predictions

Last season the Bucks went 32–50, 11th in the East, which was outside the play-in. Tyler Herro led this roster in scoring at 20.5 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record32–5011th in the East
Head coachTaylor Jenkins2026–27
Roster21 players4 rookies
ConferenceEastEastern Conference

What fans predict for the Bucks

Fan predictions for the Milwaukee Bucks appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

Milwaukee Bucks roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Tyler Herro leads this roster in scoring (20.5 PPG); Kel'el Ware leads this roster in rebounding (9.0 RPG); Kevin Porter Jr. leads this roster in assists (7.4 APG).

Rookies on the roster: Bogoljub Markovic, Brayden Burries, Jake Stephens, Nate Ament.

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Tyler HerroG3331.320.54.84.1.480.378
Kevin Porter Jr.G3833.217.45.27.4.465.322
Ryan RollinsG7432.117.34.65.6.472.406
Jaime Jaquez Jr.G-F7528.315.45.04.7.507.317
Cormac RyanG1124.614.32.51.7.520.458
Kyle KuzmaF6926.213.04.52.7.492.347
Myles TurnerC-F7126.911.95.31.5.440.383
Kel'el WareC7722.111.19.00.7.530.395
A.J. GreenG7829.110.42.71.9.424.419
Gary Trent Jr.G6521.28.11.01.2.387.360
Ousmane DiengF5719.37.63.22.4.422.341
Caris LeVertG-F6019.27.42.02.7.417.333
Kasparas JakučionisG5317.86.22.62.6.429.423
Pete NanceF4715.75.42.71.0.515.420
Jericho SimsF-C6719.75.05.51.6.784–
Kam JonesG3716.64.41.63.2.402.293
Johni BroomeF-C115.00.91.50.4.167.000
Bogoljub MarkovicRookieF–––––––
Brayden BurriesRookieG–––––––
Jake StephensRookieC–––––––
Nate AmentRookieF–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Recent Bucks award winners

Latest Bucks moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All Bucks moves · every NBA move.

Bucks questions to settle

How many games will the Bucks win in 2026–27?

They won 32 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the Bucks make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the East go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished 11th in the East. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the Bucks win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the Bucks winning it all.

Which Bucks players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference