Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Eastern Conference

Toronto Raptors 2026–27 predictions

Last season the Raptors went 46–36, tied for 5th in the East, which was a top-six seed. Kawhi Leonard led this roster in scoring at 27.9 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record46–36tied for 5th in the East
Head coachDarko Rajakovic2026–27
Roster20 players7 rookies
ConferenceEastEastern Conference

What fans predict for the Raptors

Fan predictions for the Toronto Raptors appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

Toronto Raptors roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Kawhi Leonard leads this roster in scoring (27.9 PPG); Scottie Barnes leads this roster in rebounding (7.5 RPG) and assists (5.9 APG).

Rookies on the roster: Allen Graves, Jaden Bradley, Jamarion Sharp, Nate Bittle, Nimari Burnett, Tyreke Key, Tyson Degenhart.

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Kawhi LeonardF6532.127.96.43.6.505.387
RJ BarrettG-F5730.319.35.33.3.491.339
Scottie BarnesG-F8033.518.17.55.9.507.304
Immanuel QuickleyG7031.916.44.05.9.443.374
Jakob PoeltlC4625.010.77.02.0.700–
Collin Murray-BoylesF5721.98.55.01.9.579.340
Malachi SmithG1523.98.33.43.3.485.435
Ja'Kobe WalterG7220.57.52.61.2.446.409
Jamal SheadG8222.66.61.75.4.367.321
Kyle AndersonF-G4319.86.23.52.9.530.364
Trayce Jackson-DavisF539.43.42.70.7.5731.000
Jamison BattleF618.53.11.50.4.510.412
Alijah MartinG236.32.20.90.5.320.190
Allen GravesRookieF–––––––
Jaden BradleyRookieG–––––––
Jamarion SharpRookieC–––––––
Nate BittleRookieC–––––––
Nimari BurnettRookieG–––––––
Tyreke KeyRookieG–––––––
Tyson DegenhartRookieF–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Recent Raptors award winners

Latest Raptors moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All Raptors moves · every NBA move.

Raptors questions to settle

How many games will the Raptors win in 2026–27?

They won 46 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the Raptors make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the East go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished tied for 5th in the East. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the Raptors win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the Raptors winning it all.

Which Raptors players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference