Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Western Conference

Memphis Grizzlies 2026–27 predictions

Last season the Grizzlies went 25–57, 13th in the West, which was outside the play-in. Ty Jerome led this roster in scoring at 19.7 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record25–5713th in the West
Head coachTuomas Iisalo2026–27
Roster21 players4 rookies
ConferenceWestWestern Conference

What fans predict for the Grizzlies

Fan predictions for the Memphis Grizzlies appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

Memphis Grizzlies roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Ty Jerome leads this roster in scoring (19.7 PPG) and assists (5.7 APG); Zach Edey leads this roster in rebounding (11.1 RPG).

Rookies on the roster: Cameron Boozer, Carson Cooper, Karim López, Zach Cleveland.

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Ty JeromeG1522.619.72.85.7.474.420
Jerami GrantF5729.718.63.52.1.453.389
Cedric CowardF-G6225.813.65.92.8.471.338
Zach EdeyC1125.813.611.11.1.633.200
GG Jackson IIF5521.412.54.31.5.496.332
Jaylen WellsF6926.412.53.21.6.431.353
Scotty Pippen Jr.G1021.211.42.24.7.448.313
Cam SpencerG7223.811.12.55.6.473.449
Isaiah StewartF-C5822.710.05.01.1.550.333
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF5318.610.03.51.0.549.405
Javon SmallG4120.29.73.13.7.465.423
Walter ClaytonG6920.47.82.04.0.384.307
Quinten PostF6717.37.74.01.4.440.336
Taylor HendricksF5918.97.43.70.9.459.342
Jahmai MashackG3121.76.22.62.2.395.253
Kris MurrayF5723.45.83.61.4.467.279
Micah PeavyG6115.04.31.91.0.385.259
Cameron BoozerRookieF–––––––
Carson CooperRookieC–––––––
Karim LópezRookieF–––––––
Zach ClevelandRookieF–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Recent Grizzlies award winners

Latest Grizzlies moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All Grizzlies moves · every NBA move.

Grizzlies questions to settle

How many games will the Grizzlies win in 2026–27?

They won 25 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the Grizzlies make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the West go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished 13th in the West. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the Grizzlies win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the Grizzlies winning it all.

Which Grizzlies players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference