Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Eastern Conference

Chicago Bulls 2026–27 predictions

Last season the Bulls went 31–51, 12th in the East, which was outside the play-in. Norman Powell led this roster in scoring at 21.7 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record31–5112th in the East
Head coachTiago Splitter2026–27
Roster21 players4 rookies
ConferenceEastEastern Conference

What fans predict for the Bulls

Fan predictions for the Chicago Bulls appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

Chicago Bulls roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Norman Powell leads this roster in scoring (21.7 PPG); Josh Giddey leads this roster in rebounding (8.3 RPG) and assists (9.1 APG).

Rookies on the roster: Caleb Wilson, Dailyn Swain, Jaylin Sellers, Tobe Awaka.

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Norman PowellG5829.621.73.52.5.470.380
Josh GiddeyG5432.117.08.39.1.448.364
Matas BuzelisF7729.216.35.82.1.463.349
Tre JonesG6527.014.13.15.4.553.315
Nic ClaxtonC6927.811.76.93.7.571.158
Jalen SmithF5320.710.26.71.2.483.373
Zach CollinsC-F1018.49.75.61.5.578.429
Isaac OkoroG-F6326.99.32.71.6.460.330
Leonard MillerF4615.67.83.90.9.553.323
Buddy HieldG-F5116.17.62.31.4.437.349
Patrick WilliamsF7220.57.03.01.5.372.347
Jordan HawkinsG5113.65.11.70.8.366.348
Orlando RobinsonF46.31.81.00.8.600.500
Drew PetersonG610.70.81.50.3.125.000
Noa EssengueF23.00.00.00.0.000.000
Brandon Boston Jr.G-F–––––––
Caleb WilsonRookieF–––––––
Dailyn SwainRookieF–––––––
Jalen BridgesF–––––––
Jaylin SellersRookieG–––––––
Tobe AwakaRookieF–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Latest Bulls moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All Bulls moves · every NBA move.

Bulls questions to settle

How many games will the Bulls win in 2026–27?

They won 31 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the Bulls make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the East go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished 12th in the East. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the Bulls win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the Bulls winning it all.

Which Bulls players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference