Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Western Conference

LA Clippers 2026–27 predictions

Last season the Clippers went 42–40, tied for 8th in the West, which was a play-in spot. Brandon Ingram led this roster in scoring at 21.5 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record42–40tied for 8th in the West
Head coachTyronn Lue2026–27
Roster21 players3 rookies
ConferenceWestWestern Conference

What fans predict for the Clippers

Fan predictions for the LA Clippers appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

LA Clippers roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Brandon Ingram leads this roster in scoring (21.5 PPG) and rebounding (5.6 RPG); Darius Garland leads this roster in assists (6.7 APG).

Rookies on the roster: Baba Miller, Keaton Wagler, Nick Martinelli.

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Brandon IngramF7733.821.55.63.7.477.382
Darius GarlandG4529.918.82.46.7.460.396
Rui HachimuraF6828.311.53.30.8.514.443
Max StrusG1224.011.25.42.0.443.402
Derrick Jones Jr.F5027.010.13.51.4.499.359
Jordan MillerG6022.110.03.02.3.531.345
Brook LopezC7521.88.53.61.3.428.360
Bradley BealG620.28.20.81.7.375.368
Kobe SandersG6819.97.32.31.6.466.408
Kris DunnG8227.27.33.33.6.476.374
Isaiah JacksonC-F5516.56.75.30.9.637.000
Gradey DickG7614.06.01.90.7.419.301
Jalen PickettG5016.15.22.32.3.422.386
Blake WesleyG3111.64.81.32.0.452.278
Yanic Konan NiederhäuserF4110.34.32.90.3.640.200
Nicolas BatumF-G7417.54.02.50.9.403.404
Jahmyl TelfortG84.00.10.40.1.000.000
Baba MillerRookieF–––––––
Keaton WaglerRookieG–––––––
Miye OniG–––––––
Nick MartinelliRookieF–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Latest Clippers moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All Clippers moves · every NBA move.

Clippers questions to settle

How many games will the Clippers win in 2026–27?

They won 42 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the Clippers make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the West go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished tied for 8th in the West. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the Clippers win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the Clippers winning it all.

Which Clippers players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference