Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Eastern Conference

Philadelphia 76ers 2026–27 predictions

Last season the 76ers went 45–37, tied for 7th in the East, which was a play-in spot. Jaylen Brown led this roster in scoring at 28.7 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record45–37tied for 7th in the East
Head coachNick Nurse2026–27
Roster19 players2 rookies
ConferenceEastEastern Conference

What fans predict for the 76ers

Fan predictions for the Philadelphia 76ers appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

Philadelphia 76ers roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Jaylen Brown leads this roster in scoring (28.7 PPG); Joel Embiid leads this roster in rebounding (7.7 RPG); LeBron James leads this roster in assists (7.2 APG).

Rookies on the roster: Jameer Nelson Jr., Labaron Philon Jr..

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Jaylen BrownF-G7134.428.76.95.1.477.347
Tyrese MaxeyG7038.028.34.16.6.462.367
Joel EmbiidC3831.626.97.73.9.489.333
LeBron JamesF-G6033.220.96.17.2.515.317
VJ EdgecombeG-F7535.016.05.64.2.438.354
Anfernee SimonsG5524.914.32.52.4.440.385
Caleb LoveG4920.710.42.32.5.388.318
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG5121.38.42.52.7.410.316
Dominick BarlowF7123.87.74.81.2.539.256
Justin EdwardsG6415.36.01.51.3.447.372
Dean WadeF5922.35.84.21.5.439.362
Rayan RupertG6416.85.22.91.1.393.324
Adem BonaC-F7117.44.84.30.5.595.333
Jabari WalkerF-C6411.94.33.00.5.455.337
Ariel HukportiC549.22.22.90.5.563.250
Dillon JonesF75.61.31.00.6.222.200
Jameer Nelson Jr.RookieG–––––––
Labaron Philon Jr.RookieG–––––––
Tacko FallC–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Recent 76ers award winners

Latest 76ers moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All 76ers moves · every NBA move.

76ers questions to settle

How many games will the 76ers win in 2026–27?

They won 45 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the 76ers make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the East go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished tied for 7th in the East. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the 76ers win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the 76ers winning it all.

Which 76ers players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference