Rank the League

2026–27 NBA predictions · Eastern Conference

Indiana Pacers 2026–27 predictions

Last season the Pacers went 19–63, 14th in the East, which was outside the play-in. Pascal Siakam led this roster in scoring at 24.0 points per game. Make your call on their record, seed, playoff run and award winners, then lock it in so you can prove you called it.

2025–26 record19–6314th in the East
Head coachRick Carlisle2026–27
Roster20 players3 rookies
ConferenceEastEastern Conference

What fans predict for the Pacers

Fan predictions for the Indiana Pacers appear here once enough people lock in their picks on Rank the League: projected record, seed, and the share of brackets that have them winning the title.

Indiana Pacers roster and 2025–26 stats

On last season's numbers, Pascal Siakam leads this roster in scoring (24.0 PPG); Ivica Zubac leads this roster in rebounding (10.6 RPG); Andrew Nembhard leads this roster in assists (7.7 APG).

Rookies on the roster: Braden Smith, Keba Keita, Rienk Mast.

PlayerPosGPMINPTSREBASTFG%3P%
Pascal SiakamF-C6233.224.06.63.8.484.358
Andrew NembhardG5731.316.92.87.7.442.361
Ivica ZubacC4830.114.110.62.2.598–
Kelly Oubre Jr.F5031.514.15.01.6.467.360
Aaron NesmithG-F4529.713.84.21.9.414.379
Jarace WalkerF7625.711.65.12.5.419.374
Obi ToppinF2417.711.64.42.3.503.352
Jay HuffC-F8221.09.54.01.5.476.319
T.J. McConnellG5617.29.42.25.1.538.320
Quenton JacksonG4918.39.12.32.9.470.356
Jalen SlawsonF1323.97.34.42.8.442.375
Ben SheppardG6521.47.13.01.8.434.362
Kobe BrownG-F6115.85.83.01.3.469.374
Johnny FurphyG-F3518.45.14.41.2.470.324
Larry Nance Jr.F-C3512.83.72.71.0.419.333
Braden SmithRookieG–––––––
James JohnsonF–––––––
Keba KeitaRookieF–––––––
Rienk MastRookieF–––––––
Tyrese HaliburtonG–––––––

2026–27 roster with each player's 2025–26 regular-season per-game stats, which may be from a previous team. Rookies have no NBA stats yet.

Latest Pacers moves

Trades, signings and waivers since July 1. All Pacers moves · every NBA move.

Pacers questions to settle

How many games will the Pacers win in 2026–27?

They won 19 last season. Set your own projection in the standings predictor: every team gets a record, and the league total has to add up to 1,230 wins, so you can't make everyone good.

Will the Pacers make the playoffs?

Seeds 1–6 in the East go straight to the playoffs and 7–10 play in the play-in tournament. Last season they finished 14th in the East. Lock in where you think they land this time.

Can the Pacers win the championship?

Build your 2027 playoff bracket and see what share of fans have the Pacers winning it all.

Which Pacers players could win awards?

Pick MVP, Rookie of the Year, Sixth Man, Most Improved and more in the award predictions, with past winners for each award.

Other NBA teams

Eastern Conference

Western Conference